Greenbush Twp Real Estate

Greenbush Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Greenbush Twp: $358,800 / County Avg $443,100

81%

Avg Taxes in Greenbush Twp: $2,400 / County Avg $4,700

50%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Greenbush Twp: 1,894 / County Avg 2,336

81%

Avg Price per/sqft in Greenbush Twp:$189 / County Avg $190

100%

Avg Year Built in Greenbush Twp: 1952 / County Avg 1978

99%

Avg Days on Website in Greenbush Twp: 35 / County Avg 74

47%

Greenbush Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Greenbush Twp MI
Greenbush Twp